Service Roster

Facebook
Twitter
Email
WhatsApp
Print

 

Listing of CPTers and delegation members and location of service.

Colombia

CPTers serving the Colombia team April-June 2010 were: Eloy García (New Mexico, USA), Gladys Gómez (Colombia), Rebecca Johnson (Ontario, Canada), Chris Knestrick (Ohio, USA), Alix Lozano (Colombia), Julie Myers (Ohio, USA), Scott Nicholson (California, USA), Sandra Milena Rincón (Colombia), Pierre Shantz (Colombia), Stewart Vriesinga (Ontario, Canada); Delegation members 12-25 May  were: Stephanie Auxier (Colorado, USA), Ben Climer (Washington, USA), Dan Dale (Illinois, USA), Brandi Friesen (Manitoba, Canada), Terrence Gallagher (Michigan, USA), Katherine Paarlberg (New York, USA), Stefan Warner (Oklahoma, USA).

Iraq

CPTers serving the Iraq team April-June 2010 were: Peggy Gish (Ohio, USA), Sophia Hochstedler (Illinois, USA), Bob Holmes (Ontario, Canada), David Hovde (Illinois, USA), Brad Langendoen – intern (Manitoba, Canada), JoAnne Lingle (Indiana, USA), Michele Naar-Obed (Minnesota, USA), Doug Pritchard (Ontario, Canada), Zach Selekman (Pennsylvania, USA), Marius van Hoogstraten (Amsterdam, Netherlands), Chihchun Yuan (Taipei, Taiwan), Dir’k Ziska (Oregon, USA); Delegation members April 15-29 were: Kelly Tetsuo Fujiyoshi (Massachusetts, USA), Tracey Harmon (Texas, USA), Sophia Hochstedler (Illinois, USA), Sam Jerome (Indiana, USA), JoAnne Lingle (Indiana, USA), Janelle Thiessen (Manitoba, Canada).

Palestine

CPTers serving the Palestine team (al-Kahlil & at-Tuwani) April-June 2010 were: Tarek Abuata (Maryland, USA),  Janet Benvie (Fife, Scotland), Laura Ciaghi (Trento, Italy), Cassandra Dixon (Wisconsin, USA), Joy Ellison (Washington, USA), Jessica Frederick (Pennsylvania, USA), Fathiyeh Gainey (London, England), Drew Herbert (California, USA), Josh Hough (Oregon, USA), Maureen Jack (Fife, Scotland),   Esther Kern (Ontario, Canada), Alwyn Knight (Kent, England), Sarah MacDonald (Iowa, USA), Sam Nichols (California, USA), Paul Rehm (New York, USA), Sandra Milena Rincón (Colombia), Paulette Schroeder (Ohio, USA), Ryan Shiffer (Wisconsin, USA), Zach Selekman (Pennsylvania, USA), Melanie Southworth (Ontario, Canada); Delegation members were: 6-19 April  – Sharon Arendshorst, Thomas Arendshorst, Barbara Carvill and Mary Vander Goot, (all of Michigan, USA), Fathiyeh Gainey (London, England), Thomas Goodhart, Gloria McCanna, John Paarlberg and Marilyn Paarlberg (all of New York, USA), and Sandra Milena Rincón (Colombia); 18-31May  – Josiah Abubakar, Aaron Au, Julianna Bienert, James Leeson, Joost Pikkert and Wei Evan Yang (all of Alberta, Canada), Jesse Doell and Stephanie Epp (both of Saskatchewan, Canada), Michael Hickey, Esther Kern, Brian Rempel, Katelin Rempel and Gordon Roberts (all of Ontario, Canada).

Subscribe to the Friday Bulletin

Get Hannah’s thoughts and the entire bulletin every Friday in your inbox, and don’t miss out on news from the teams, a list of what we’re reading and information on ways to take action.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Read More Stories

a crowd of people aligned with the Campaign for Secure Dwellings is gathered as Israeli soldiers approach during a home demolition in Hebron

Defending our home with CPT

The Campaign for Secure Dwellings matched faith communities with families like mine in the West Bank to put pressure on Israeli and US authorities to stop home demolitions

A woman cups her mouth while shouting at a pro palestine protest

Justice will come through people

I have never seen a more hopeful future than I have in the way that Palestinians in Gaza have cared for one another and have shown us what humanity is.

Skip to content